Privacy Policy:

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) shall form an integral part of the Terms of Use of the Website (“Terms”) and shall be read along with the Terms. Any capitalized term not specifically defined herein shall draw its meaning from the meaning ascribed to such a term in the Terms.
We are Huplus Market Innovations Private Limited from Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201010, owner of www.100plusmall.com. In this privacy policy, references to “you” and “User” refer to any person submitting any data to us or our agent or the website www.100plusmall.com. All references to the website www.100plusmall.com in these Terms shall deem to refer to the aforesaid entity in the inclusion of the online portal.
Use of the 100 Plus Mall platform is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are “incompetent to contract” within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872, including minors, un-discharged insolvents, etc. are not eligible to use this platform. If you are a minor, i.e., under the age of 18 years, you shall not register as a User of the 100 Plus Mall platform and shall not transact on or use this platform. As a minor, if you wish to use or transact on 100 Plus Mall, such use or transaction may be made by your legal guardian or parents on the platform.
If you have any comments or suggestions, we would be pleased to receive them at our Ghaziabad address or at our email address, info@hundredplus.in
We value the trust you place in us. That’s why we try our best to secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statements to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.
Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.
By visiting the website www.100plusmall.com or mobile application, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this privacy policy. If you do not agree, please do not use or access our website.
By mere use of this website, you express your consent to the disclosure of your personal information and our using it in accordance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

 

Collection and Use of Personally Identifiable Information and Other Information
When you use our website, we may collect and store your personal information, which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth, and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs and to customize our website to make your experience safer and more comfortable. More importantly, while doing so, we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

We may collect your following detailed information, including but not limited to:
Personal Information: your photograph, ID proof, address proof, bank details, address, contact number, Email ID, name, age, gender, qualification, date of birth, and content. With your consent, we will have access to your SMS, contacts in your directory and location.
Account Information: Your account history with us, including (but not limited to) all billing information and communications, payment history, etc. However, the details of your transactions may be preserved by 100 Plus Mall for purposes of tax or regulatory compliance.
Transactional Information: Order ID, history of transactions (other than banking details) of your e-commerce activities on our 100 Plus Mall.
User IDs: Your usernames, passwords, Email addresses, contacts, accounts, including third-party accounts and other security-related information used by you related to our Services.
Stored Information: Data created either by you or by a third party and which you wish to store on our servers, such as image files, documents, etc.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like pin code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our website, to provide you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.
Information is collected depending upon your role or sections of the website you want to use. It helps us to perform necessary actions to fulfill transactions and to authenticate the purchases. Though we shall try our best to prevent any misuse of your information, yet we do not guarantee the same. You may choose to skip the sections of the website or platform that ask for your information, and hence you may limit your use of the platform.

In general, you can browse the website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Wherever possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the website.

Collection and Use of Technical Information

We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our website. We use this information to do internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behaviour to understand better, protect, and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our website or not), which URL you go to next (whether this URL is on our website or not), your computer browser information, your IP- address, device ID, device contacts, device accounts including third-party accounts or MAC-address, and information about the manufacturer, model, and operating system of your mobile device. We use this data to enable us to deliver the functionalities of the 100 Plus Mall platform, resolve technical difficulties, and provide you with the correct (prevent the transmission of spam, viruses and/or unlawful, defamatory, obscene or otherwise undesirable material or content) and most up to date version of the platform.


Cookie Policy. A cookie is a small text file that we place on your device to enable various features of 100 Plus Mall. “Cookies” are used to store user preferences and to track user trends, so as to enhance your interactive experience and generally improve our services to you. You can change your cookie settings to accept or not accept cookies in your browser settings. If you do accept a “cookie”, you consequently agree to our use of any personal information collected by us using that cookie. Whenever 100 Plus Mall uses a third party to host and serve content, we may arrange for a common identifier that will be shared between the third party and 100 Plus Mall in order to enable accurate measurement of traffic and usage. This includes but is not limited to the use of AMP Client IDs in Google Analytics for Accelerated Mobile Pages served by Google on 100 Plus Mall’s behalf.


Collection and Use of Information by Third Party
At times we may tie-up with third parties, service providers, brand owners, or other partners and make available certain services, features, offers, events, or special schemes. In such instances, your personal information may be shared with such third parties and/or may become available to them or get disclosed to them. Such third parties may have their own applicable privacy rules and we shall not be liable for the use or misuse of your information by such third parties.

If you transact with us, though, at present, we have outsourced the payment gateway services or internet-based e-transaction services to the best third-party service providers; however, we may collect some information if required. Note: At present, we do not collect any credit card or debit card details.
If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms, or other message areas or want to leave feedback, raise tickets, we will collect the information you provide to us. Such information may be disclosed to third parties for the management of operations or any technical / business assistance.
We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal processes. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

Links to Other Sites
Our website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. 100 Plus Mall is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.


Security Precautions
We shall try our best to offer you the best of all secured environments, but we may not guarantee the same. Once your information is in our possession, we shall try our best to protect it against unauthorized access.


Choice/Opt-Out
We shall try our best to provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.
If you want to remove your contact information from all www.100plusmall.com lists and newsletters, please visit unsubscribe or mail us at: info@hundredplus.in
If, in case we have not provided you an opt-out option and you have received an unwanted mail, SMS or promotion of any sort, please mail us at: info@hundredplus.in.
Your Consent
By using the 100 Plus Mall website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information which you disclose on the website in accordance with this privacy policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.
Grievance Officer

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer has been provided below:  

Ajay Gupta

9667790872,

ajay.hundredplus@gmail.com
You can also write to  him at:
Huplus Market Innovations Pvt Ltd GH181, Windsor Park, Indirapuram Ghaziabad, near Aditya Mall
UP-201010